zone 6 women's golf

Zone 6 Women's Net Tournament

ARROWSMITH GOLF CLUB
Net Tournament
Friday, July 12, 2019
Deadline: Friday, June 28, 2019
8:30 a.m. Shotgun
Eligibility
1. All players with factors between 18.1 and 40.4. All players, maximum factor 40.4. (changed at Executive Meeting March 8, 2019.)
2. Registration with payment will be accepted on a first come/first served basis, with registration open from
May 31, six weeks before the tournament date.
3. Two person team.
4. A qualifying round may be played in conjunction with Ladies Day.
5
. There is no restriction on handicaps between partners
6. Maximum field of 92 players at Arrowsmith

Format Partners' Net Stableford
Better Ball
Net Bogey = 1  Net Par = 2
Net Birdie = 3  Net eagle = 4
Click here for a description of Net Stableford
 
Prizes Prizes will be awarded to one third of the field to the teams with the highest Stableford scores  
Entry Fee
$140 per Team
$
70 per player

If cheque, one per Club
Tee Time
8:30 a.m. Shotgun

Carts Pay at Pro Shop

$13.50 per seat

Lunch
Please advise us of any dietary concerns

Cancellation
If the course is deemed unplayable by the Tournament Committee (superintendent or other person responsible at the host club and T and T) players who have completed at least nine holes will be eligible for prizes based on scores submitted. If fewer than nine holes are played, prizes will be awarded by random draw after lunch, and you must be present to win. .

     
2018 Net Champions
Zone 6 net tournament
Zone 6 net tournament
1st Place
Shirley Goodman and
Carol Hastings
Alberni
2nd Place
Jacquie Tarasoff and
Liza Hadfield
Storey Creek



zone 6 net tournament
zone 6 net tournament
3rd Place
Emily Edwards and
Carol Ross
Cottonwood

KP Winners
Barb Sheare, Alberni
Jo Vail, Arrowsmith
Ladonna Knutson, Alberni
Maryke Young, Qualicum








Event Information
Net Tournament
Entry Form
Draw
Results





Event Information
Amateur / Senior
Champ of Champs Tournament
Club Team Championship
Net Tournament
Four Ball
Pin Day Winners
Beat the Champ Winners
Dorothy Olive
Franklin Winners



Property of the Women of Zone 6 Vancouver Island BC