zone 6 women's golf

Zone 6 Women's 2019 Club Events

Zone Events in Blue

(More information on Club Events after the Spring meeting on April 1)

Return to Fixture List

Date
Event and Entry forms
Club and Website
Contact

April 1 Monday
Zone 6 Spring Meeting
Executive at 9:00 a.m.
Captains at 11:00 a.m.

Eaglecrest Zone Chair

TBA Thursday
Field Day Poster
Arrowsmith
Joan McNutt

May 9 Thursday

Amateur / Senior
Entry form

Qualicum T and T

TBA Thursday Grandmothers' and 60+ March Meadows

Corinne Floyd

TBA Sunday
Ladies North Island
Comox
Kathy Branch

TBA Handicap Seminar Arrowsmith Jo-Ann Vail
May 24 Friday
Champion of Champions Entry form
Glacier Greens
T and T

TBA
Saturday and Sunday

Ladies Mid-Island Poster, Entry and Information
Nanaimo Golf Club Penny Mitchell

June 8 Saturday
Ladies Open
Entry and Poster

Glacier Greens
Sue Guitard

June 11 to 13
Tuesday-Thursday

BCGA Womens
Senior/SuperSenior

St Eugene Golf Club
Golf BC
TBA Sunday Ladies West Coast Amateur Alberni Golf Club Pat Nicklin
 

 

 

June 25 Monday
Club Team Championship
Entry form

Glacier Greens
T and T

July 7 Sunday
Crown Isle
Ladies Majestic Cup 
Poster, Entry and Villa Accommodation
Crown Isle

Marsha MacKinnon

July 9 to 12
Tuesday to Thursday
BCGA Women's Amateur Nanaimo Golf Club Golf BC
TBA Tuesday Morningstar Black and White
Cancelled

Morningstar
Susan Brown

July 12 Friday
Zone Net Tournament
Entry form

Arrowsmith
T and T

TBA Thursday
July 19 Thursday' Day Entry

Pheasant Glen
Chris Zamisky

TBA Wednesday Member Guest Day Qualicum Beach Teena Walz
TBA
Saturday Sunday

Crystal Ladies Open
Entry and Poster

Storey Creek
Brenda Kelly
Aug 2 Friday
QB Memorial Senior Ladies Amateur
Entry

Qualicum Beach

Barb Birt
TBA Thursday Ladies Field Day Charity Tournament  Entry Fairwinds Fiona Been
TBA Thursday Ladies' Open March Meadows Corinne Floyd
TBA Saturday
Ladies Tillicum Entry and Poster
Sunnydale
Maylene Friesen
Charlene Cebryk

Aug 9 Friday
4 Ball Best Ball
Entry form

Eaglecrest
T and T

TBA
Saturday Sunday

Mt. Brenton Ladies Amateur
Entry form and info

Mt. Brenton
Kath Burnell
TBA Saturday
Gabriola Amateur Gabriola Beverley Bickerton
TBA Saturday/Sunday Malaspina Open
Poster and info
Myrtle Point Donna Haacke
September 14 and 15
Saturday/Sunday
Mixed Open Glacier Greens Sue Guitard
TBA Tuesday Cottonwood Field Day
Entry form and Poster
Cottonwood Lyndsay Hunley
TBA
Saturday
Jewel of the Isle Poster  Gold River Trudy Annand
Oct 21 Monday
Zone 6 AGM
Executive at 9:00 a.m.
Clubs at 11:00 a.m.

Eaglecrest
Zone Chair


Property of the Women of Zone 6 Vancouver Island BC