To see results from previous years click on the year
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nanaimo Junior Open
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Eli Greene
Kirit Lalh
Chase Shiner
Christos Vassilopoulos
Sasha Farenholtz
Ben Roberts
Preston Lightle
Mathew Grimes
Alonso Sabugo
Gavyn Knight
Matthew Wilson
Jagre Knight
Mack Sanderson
Manny Lalh
William Hatch
Marco Schwager
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Kasira Muanyam
Shirin Anjarwalla
Dana Smith
Rebecca Kim
Rozzy Hatch
Mackinley Whalen
Jr/Jr/9
Jack Siemens
Keegan Falkenberg
Sarah Kim
Abigail Smith
Isabel Schwager
Maria Schwager
Jennifer Zou
Angela Zou
|
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Alberni
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Crown Isle
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
Eaglecrest
Crown Isle
Storey Creek
Fairwinds
Pheasant Glen
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
|
74
76
91
94
111
114
72
79
79
80
80
81
83
84
85
87
93
93
94
96
99
103
105
58
59
54
54
60
64
65
73
|
|
|
|
Arrowsmith Junior Open
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Adam Hyde-Lay
Alonso Sabugo
Mack Sanderson
Christos Vassilopoulos
Manny Lalh
Kevin Okuma
Marco Schwager
Manny won the Horserace:
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Jr/Jr/9
Maria Schwager
Jennifer Zou
Isabel Schwager
Abigail Smith
Angela Zou
|
Arbutus Ridge
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
|
62
67
67
67
67
68
81
68
70
41
45
46
48
52
|
|
|
|
Pheasant Glen Junior: BC Junior and Summer Games Qualifier
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Team for the BC Jr.
Aidan Goodfellow
Thomas Drew
Gavyn Knight
Eli Greene
Team Alternate:
Mathew Grimes
Also Qualified for BC Jr.
Preston Lightle
Lucas Kulai
Alonso Sabugo
Sasha Farenholtz
Ben Roberts
Daryl Setter
Sage Cameron - a
C. Vassilopoulosa - a
Kirit Lalh - a
Drew Price
Nathan Rae
Jeffery Hamm
Yianni Giakoumakis
Christian Manske
Mack Sanderson
Ashton Sadauskas
Matthew Wilson
Manny Lalh
William Hatch
Marco Schwager
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Nick Torry
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Rozzy Hatch
Mackinley Whalen
Jr/Jr/9
Jack Siemens
Sarah Kim
Isabel Schwager
Maria Schwager
Abigail Smith
Jennifer Zou
Angela Zou
Qualified for the BC
Summer Games:
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Gavyn Knight
Mathew Grimes
Alternates;
Mackinley Whalen
Preston Lightle
|
Pheasant Glen
Sunnydale
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Arbutus
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Storey Creek
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Eaglecrest
Qualicum
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Crown Isle
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Crown Isle
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Crown Isle
Storey Creek
Fairwinds
Eaglecrest
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
|
140
149
151
153
153
153
153
155
155
155
156
156
159
160
164
164
165
166
168
169
174
184
192
193
199
216
DNF
160
174
205
214
50
52
55
60
62
69
70
|
|
|
|
Eaglecrest Junior
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Christos Vassilopoulos
Daniel Bennett
Yanni Giakoumakis
Alonso Sabugo
Mack Sanderson
Adam Hyde-Lay
Matthew Wilson
Manny Lalh
Ashton Sadauskas
Sage Cameron
Jeffery Ham
William Hatch
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Marco Schwager
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Rozzy Hatch
Jr/Jr/13
Sarah Kim
Isabel Schwager
Maria Schwager
Abigail Smith
Jennifer Zou
Angela Zou
|
Fairwinds
Victoria
Qualicum
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Arbutus Ridge
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Storey Creek
Eaglecrest
Crown Isle
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Eaglecrest
Storeycreek
Crown Isle
Eaglecrest
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
|
76
79
81
81
83
85
85
86
86
87
89
96
103
111
82
96
w/d
72
75
85
86
100
106
|
|
|
|
Sunnydale Junior Tillicum
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Gavyn Knight
Alonso Sabugo
Mack Sanderson
Jagre Knight
Christos Vassilopoulos
Matthew Wilson
Manny Lalh
Marco Schwager
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Mackinley Whalen
Jr/Jr/9
Sarah Kim
Isabel Schwager
Brayden Phelan
Maria Schwager
Jin Boyadjov
Abigail Smith
Angela Zou
Jennifer Zou
Austen Phelan
Milo Powers
|
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Arbutus Ridge
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Storey Creek
Eaglecrest
Nanaimo
Sunnydale
Nanaimo
Sunnydale
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Sunnydale
Sunnydale
|
77
80
83
85
85
88
95
104
109
89
92
103
47
50
51
54
56
57
69
71
78
80
|
|
|
|
Fariwinds Junior
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Gavyn Knight
Kirit Lalh
Christos Vassilopoulos
Alonso Sabugo
Preston Lightle
Mack Sanderson
William Hatch
Marco Schwager
Manny Lalh
Matthew Wilson
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Dana Smith
Rozzy Hatch
Jr/Jr/9
Isabel Schwager
Sarah Kim
Maria Schwager
Jennifer Zou
Jack Siemens
Abigail Smith
Casey Marlet
Angela Zou
|
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Crown Isle
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Storey Creek
Crown Isle
Nanaimo
Eaglecrest
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Storey Creek
Coquitlam
Nanaimo
|
79 cb
79
81
83
85
88
94
95
99
100
105
93
115
45
51
52
59
60
61
66
69
|
|
|
|
Glacier Greens Junior
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Alonso Sabugo
Preston Lightle
Mathew Grimes
Kirit Lalh
Lucas Kulai
Adam Hyde-Lay
Manny Lalh
Christos Vassilopoulos
Matthew Wilson
Mack Sanderson
Marco Schwager
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Mackinley Whalen
Jr/Jr/9
Isabel Schwager
Maria Schwager
Abigail Smith
Sarah Kim
Jennifer Zou
Angela Zou
|
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Arbutus Ridge
Arbutus Ridge
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
Eaglecrest
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
|
73
83
84
84
85
86
86
87
96
96
113
116
86
90
95
56
61
65
69
75
78
|
|
|
|
Qualicum Beach Memorial Junior
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Adam Hyde-Lay
Daniel Bennett
Ben Roberts
Yianni Giakoumakis
Mathew Grimes
Christian Manske
Matthew Wilson
Malte Schraeder
Christos Vassilopoulos
Manny Lalh
Mack Sanderson
Kirit Lalh
Alonso Sabugo
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Mackinley Whalen
Jr/Jr/9
Emmerson Hinds
Sarah Kim
Isabel Schwager
Maria Schwager
Addison Hinds
Renee Bidewell
Dominique Jeffrey
Abigail Smith
Daisy McBride
Jack Siemens
|
Arbutus Ridge
Victoria
Pheasant Glen
Qualicum
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Fairwinds
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Storey Creek
Boulder Creek GC
Eaglecrest
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Boulder Creek GC
Qualicum
Qualicum
Storey Creek
Qualicum
Fairwinds
|
68
71
73
73
73
77
77
78
78
81
81
81
82
99
89
90
97
38
44
47
48
52
56
58
61
64
56
|
|
|
|
Comox North Island Junior
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Nick Torry
Matthew Wilson
Alonso Sabugo
Mack Sanderson
Kirit Lalh
Manny Lalh
William Hatch
Marco Schwager
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Christos Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Mackinley Whalen
Rozzy Hatch
|
Crown Isle
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Crown Isle
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Fairwinds
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Storey Creek
Crown Isle
|
77 po
77
77
78
78
83
85
87
103
DQ
85
94
95
105
|
|
|
|
Storey Creek Junior
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Alonso Sabugo
Gavyn Knight
Adam Hyde-Lay
Kirit Lalh
Christos Vassilopoulos
Manny Lalh
Mack Sanderson
Jagre Knight
Matthew Wilson
Marco Schwager
Daniel Bennett
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Mackinley Whalen
Jr/Jr/9
Isabel Schwager
Addison Hinds
Sarah Kim
Emerson Hinds
Maria Schwager
Abigail Smith
|
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Arbutus Ridge
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Victoria
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Boulder Creek
Eaglecrest
Boulder Creek
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
|
72
79
79
80
82
89
91
93
99
129
WD
92 PO
92
103
43 PO
43
43
44
45
60
|
|
|
|
Myrtle Point Junior
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Isaiah Brach
Kirit Lalh
Austin Franklin
Garrison Franklin
Christos Vassilopoulos
Manny Lalh
Marcus Berghauser
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Marco Schwager
|
Myrtle Point
Nanaimo
Myrtle Point
Myrtle Point
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Myrtle Point
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
|
72
76
77
80
82
93
99
100
111
|
|
|
|
Cottonwood Junior
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Daniel Bennett
Nathan Rae
Alonso Sabugo
Christos Vassilopoulos
Mitchell Clements
Adam Hyde-Lay
Lucas Kulai
Mack Sanderson
Matthew Wilson
Matt Badall
Marco Schwager
Jr Girls
Dana Smith
Mackinley Whalen
Jr/Jr/9
Isabel Schwager
Maria Schwager
Sara Kim
Abigail Smith
|
Victoria
Cottonwood
Pheasant Glen
Fairwinds
Cowichan
Arbutus Ridge
Arbutus Ridge
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Cottonwood
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
Storey Creek
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
|
71
73
76
79
80
80
82
82
89
94
100
86
98
47
49
50
65
|
|
|
|
Beban Park Jr/Jr -Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Court Memorial
Zone 6 Divisional Championships
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Daniel Bennett
Gavyn Knight
Lucas Kulai
Isaiah Brach
Austin Franklin
Alonso Sabugo
Christos Vassilopoulos
Mitchell Clements
Kirit Lalh
Preston Lightle
Adam Hyde-Lay
Mack Sanderson
Manny Lalh
Matthew Wilson
Marco Schwager
William Hatch
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Kayli Melissa
Dana Smith
Rebecca Kim
Mackinley Whalen
Rozzy Hatch
Isaiah Brach - Hole in One on 12.
Jr/Jr/9
Isabel Schwager
Sarah Kim
Maria Schwager
Abigail Smith
|
Victoria
Pheasant Glen
Arbutus Ridge
Myrtle Point
Myrtle Point
Pheasant Glen
Fairwinds
Cowichan
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Arbutus Ridge
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Crown Isle
Fairwinds
Pheasant Glen
Storey Creek
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Crown Isle
Nanaimo
Eaglecrest
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
|
151
154
157
158
158
159
166
166
166
172
173
177
177
179
184
211
225
164
183
184
205
211
48
56
60
63
|
|
|
|
John Hick's Junior at Mt. Brenton
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Chase Basanta
Daniel Bennett
Isaiah Brach
Lucas Kulai
Anthony Kondrak
Mitchell Clements
Christos Vassilopoulos
Matthew Wilson
Mack Sanderson
Manny Lalh
Marco Schwager
William Hatch
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Sarah Phipps
Dana Smith
Rebecca Kim
Rozzy Hatch
Jr/Jr/9
Coleson Chase
Maria Schwager
Isabel Schwager
Sarah Kim
Brooklyn Chase
|
Gorge Vale
Victoria
Myrtle Point
Arbutus Ridge
Gorge Vale
Cowichan
Fairwinds
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Crown Isle
Fairwinds
Victoria
Storey Creek
Eaglecrest
Crown Isle
March Meadows
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Eaglecrest
March Meadows
|
148
149
151
155
156
156
159
164
168
173
180
190
204
178
192
193
220
51
53
53
61
62
|
|
|
|
Gary Woods Junior of the Year
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Daniel Bennett
Isaiah Brach
Kirit Lalh
Mathew Grimes
Mack Sanderson
Christos Vassilopoulos
Lucas Kulai
Preston Lightle
Matthew Wilson
Austin Franklin
Manny Lalh
Ben Roberts
William Hatch
Marco Schwager
Dimitri Vassilopoulos
Jr Girls
Rebecca Kim
Dana Smith
Rozzy Hatch
Mackinley Whalen
|
Victoria
Myrtle Point
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Pheasant Glen
Fairwinds
Arbutus Ridge
Pheasant Glen
Nanaimo
Myrtle Point
Nanaimo
Pheasant Glen
Crown Isle
Nanaimo
Fairwinds
Eaglecrest
Storey Creek
Crown Isle
Storey Creek
|
72 PO
72
77
79
81
83
85
85
85
86
88
88
91
99
103
85
88
97
100
|
|
|
|
Junior/Junior of the Year at LongLands
|
Name
|
Home Club
|
Score
|
Isabel Schwager
Maria Schwager
Abigail Smith
Charles Smith
|
Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Storey Creek
Storey Creek
|
36
39
46
55
|
|
|
|